Skip to content
ENDFIELDBUILD
MI Security Scope, Kit gear piece | Arknights: Endfield

MI Security Scope

Gear piece · Arknights: Endfield

5-star
KitMI Security

DEF · Lv 70

+21

Level

70

Key facts

MI Security Scope is a 5-star Arknights: Endfield kit gear piece. Level 70. DEF +21, Agility +41, Strength +27, Battle Skill DMG Bonus +53.8%.

Slot
Kit
Rarity
5★
Level
70
Set
MI Security
DEF
+21
Agility
+41
Strength
+27
Battle Skill DMG Bonus
+53.8%

Description

Designed by Mieszko Industries and assembled by the AIC. This equipment improves the wearer's combat capabilities.

Equipment from the MI Security series. People often smuggle Mieszko Industries products to the wildlands. Some Landbreaker assassins treat the MI Security Scope as a top-tier accessory.

Stats

DEF
+21
Agility
+41
Strength
+27
Battle Skill DMG Bonus
+53.8%

Values are the piece at full artifice, which is what a build is planned around.

Set

Belongs to

MI Security

Level 70 · Wuling

3-piece set effect: Wearer's Critical Rate +5%. After the wearer scores a critical hit, the wearer gains ATK +5% for 5s. This effect can reach 5 stacks. At max stacks, grant an additional Critical Rate +5%. This effect cannot stack.

The rest of the set

MI Security Scope is one of 15. Wearing all three is what turns the effect on; there is no partial tier below it.

2 operators run MI Security, matched on whether the effect acts on the stat their kit multiplies.

Where it comes from

*Purchase: Wuling Stock Redistribution *Stock Redistribution Terminal Upgrade. The game data names no other source for MI Security Scope.

Related

MI Security Scope FAQ

What stats does MI Security Scope give?
DEF +21, Agility +41, Strength +27, Battle Skill DMG Bonus +53.8%, with the piece at full artifice.
What set is MI Security Scope part of?
MI Security. The 3-piece effect applies once all three of that set's pieces are worn; there is no partial tier below it.
What level is MI Security Scope?
Level 70, and it fills the Kit slot.
Where do you get MI Security Scope?
*Purchase: Wuling Stock Redistribution *Stock Redistribution Terminal Upgrade.

← All gear pieces

Endfield Build is an unofficial fan resource. Arknights: Endfield, its game content and its artwork are trademarks and copyrights of Hypergryph and Gryphline. This site is not affiliated with or endorsed by either.

Data and assets credited to endfield.wiki.gg, prydwen.gg, Game8, Endfield Tools and EndfieldPlus. Full sourcing and permissions on the editorial policy page.