Skip to content
ENDFIELDBUILD
Tide Fall Light Armor, Armor gear piece | Arknights: Endfield

Tide Fall Light Armor

Gear piece · Arknights: Endfield

5-star
ArmorTide Surge

DEF · Lv 70

+56

Level

70

Key facts

Tide Fall Light Armor is a 5-star Arknights: Endfield armor gear piece. Level 70. DEF +56, Intellect +113, Strength +75, Ultimate Gain Efficiency +16.0%.

Slot
Armor
Rarity
5★
Level
70
Set
Tide Surge
DEF
+56
Intellect
+113
Strength
+75
Ultimate Gain Efficiency
+16.0%

Description

Designed by Hongshan Swordmancers and assembled by the AIC. This equipment can improve the wearer's combat capabilities.

Equipment designed by the Bureau of Swordmancers for those working near the Blight Tide. This is a piece of memory about the Blight Tide: The unfeeling surges have always rejected the notion of life.

Stats

DEF
+56
Intellect
+113
Strength
+75
Ultimate Gain Efficiency
+16.0%

Values are the piece at full artifice, which is what a build is planned around.

Set

Belongs to

Tide Surge

Level 70 · Wuling

3-piece set effect: Wearer's Skill DMG Dealt +20%. After the wearer applies 2 or more stacks of Arts Infliction on the enemy, the wearer gains Arts DMG Dealt +35% for 15s. This effect cannot stack.

The rest of the set

Tide Fall Light Armor is one of 8. Wearing all three is what turns the effect on; there is no partial tier below it.

1 operator run Tide Surge, matched on whether the effect acts on the stat their kit multiplies.

Where it comes from

Exploring and Gathering. The game data names no other source for Tide Fall Light Armor.

Related

Tide Fall Light Armor FAQ

What stats does Tide Fall Light Armor give?
DEF +56, Intellect +113, Strength +75, Ultimate Gain Efficiency +16.0%, with the piece at full artifice.
What set is Tide Fall Light Armor part of?
Tide Surge. The 3-piece effect applies once all three of that set's pieces are worn; there is no partial tier below it.
What level is Tide Fall Light Armor?
Level 70, and it fills the Armor slot.
Where do you get Tide Fall Light Armor?
Exploring and Gathering.

← All gear pieces

Endfield Build is an unofficial fan resource. Arknights: Endfield, its game content and its artwork are trademarks and copyrights of Hypergryph and Gryphline. This site is not affiliated with or endorsed by either.

Data and assets credited to endfield.wiki.gg, prydwen.gg, Game8, Endfield Tools and EndfieldPlus. Full sourcing and permissions on the editorial policy page.